Plan your day

The show opens at 8am and closes at 6pm with entertainment, activities and competition running throughout the day.

GRAND ARENA
  • 08.00

    FG Barnes Equitop Myoplast Senior Foxhunter

  • 09.30

    Savills County Stakes showjumping

  • 11.00

    Marching band

  • 11.15

    Grand Prix showjumping

  • 13.15

    Marching band

  • 13.30

    Monster Trucks!

  • 13.55

    Heavy horses obstacle course

  • 14.30

    Parade of horses and hounds

  • 15.05

    Side saddle costume concours d'elegance

  • 15.35

    Heavy horses musical drive

  • 15.55

    100 years of farming display

  • 16.35

    Monster Trucks!

COUNTRYSIDE CONTRACT ARENA
  • 10.00

    Watch this space...

  • 10.30

    Watch this space...

  • 11.00

    Watch this space...

  • 11.35

    Watch this space...

  • 12.20

    Watch this space...

  • 13.15

    Watch this space...

  • 13.50

    Watch this space...

  • 14.20

    Watch this space...

  • 14.50

    Watch this space...

  • 15.20

    Watch this space...

  • 16.05

    Watch this space...

  • 16.40

    Watch this space...

  • 17.15

    Watch this space...

RING 1
  • 08.00

    Ridden hunters - novice, lightweight, middleweight and heavyweight

  • 10.30

    BSPA ridden skewbald and piebald - plaited and traditional

  • 13.00

    Ridden cobs - lightweight, heavyweight and maxi

  • 14.30

    BSPA in-hand skewbald and piebald - plaited and traditional

  • 15.30

    The RoR Tattersall's Ridden Show Series

  • 16.30

    Ridden veterans - Diamond veteran, Veteran and Pre-veteran

RING 2
  • 08.00

    M & M WHP - small, medium and large

  • 10.00

    M & M ridden - NPS/Ringside Stud Open small breeds

  • 10.50

    NPS/Ringside Stud Open large breeds

  • 11.40

    M & M novice ridden all breeds

  • 12.30

    M & M ridden young riders small breeds

  • 13.20

    M & M ridden young riders large breeds

  • 14.10

    M & M ridden amateur riders all breeds

  • 15.00

    Shetland in-hand

  • 15.30

    Dartmoor in-hand

  • 16.00

    Exmoor in-hand

  • 16.30

    Welsh A/B in-hand

  • 17.00

    Highland in-hand

  • 17.30

    New Forest in-hand

RING 3
  • 15.00

    Welsh C/D in-hand

  • 15.30

    Dales in-hand

  • 16.00

    Connemara in-hand

  • 16.30

    Fell in-hand

  • TBC

    M & M in-hand championship

FOOD THEATRE
  • 10.00

    Details coming soon

  • 10.45

    Details coming soon

  • 12.15

    Details coming soon

  • 12.45

    Details coming soon

  • 13.30

    Details coming soon

  • 14.00

    Details coming soon

  • 14.30

    Details coming soon

  • 15.00

    Details coming soon

  • 15.40

    Details coming soon

BANDSTAND
  • 10.30

    We're working on it

  • 10.50

    We're working on it

  • 11.10

    We're working on it

  • 11.30

    We're working on it

  • 12.00

    We're working on it

  • 12.30

    We're working on it

  • 12.50

    We're working on it

  • 13.25

    We're working on it

  • 13.50

    We're working on it

  • 14.20

    We're working on it

  • 14.40

    We're working on it

  • 15.10

    We're working on it

  • 15.40

    We're working on it

  • 16.10

    We're working on it

plus

Horse and pony competitions

Petting farm

Red Arrows Hawk model 

Dog ring with dog agility, hearing dogs for the deaf and police dog demonstrations

Surrey Smallholders

Fun dog show starting at 12.30pm (entries on the day from 11am) - classes for every breed, size and type!

Punch and Judy

Heavy horse village

The Coppice Group

Ferret racing

The Sheep Show (3 performances throughout the day)

Donkey rides (10am – 4pm)

The Woodstreet Village Maypole Dancers

Milking parlour

Bees and honey tent

Vintage tractors

Vintage funfair

Surrey Fire and Rescue demonstrations

And much, much more!